Fort Mill Wrestling

Wall of Fame

All Americans

Craig Albers – 2003 NHSCA National Open Championship
Max Simons – 2007 NHSCA Freshman Nationals
Jonathan Miskelly – 2008 NHSCA Freshman Nationals
Tyler Turner – 2010 NHSCA Middle School Nationals
John Brotemarkle – 2010 NHSCA Elementary National Champion
AJ Leitten – 2011 Elementary National Champion
John Brotemarkle – 2011 NHSCA Middle School Nationals

Dan Angel – 2011 NHSCA Middle School Nationals
Jake Strong – 2011 NHSCA Middle School Nationals
Malik Long – 2011 NHSCA Middle School Nationals
Malik Long – 2012 NHSCA Freshman Nationals
AJ Leitten – 2012 NHSCA Middle School Nationals
BJ Hurst – 2012 Cadet – Fargo 
AJ Leitten – 2014 NHSCA Freshman Nationals
Jake Hart – 2018 NHSCA Senior Nationals

 

State Champions

Nathan Duncan Gould – AAA 2000 125
Andy King – AAAA 2001 135, AAAA 2002 140, AAA 1998 103 NC
Craig Albers – AAAA 2003 171
Zach Berg – AAAA 2005 215
Mitchell Alston – AAAA 2005 125
Brandon Fiex- AAAA 2006 103, AAAA 2009 125
John Green – AAAA 2007 112
James Brotemarkle – AAAA 2007 119, AAAA 2008 119

Jonathan Miskelly – AAAA 2009 145
Thomas Mockridge – AAAA 2009 160
Max Simons – AAAA 2009 189, AAAA 2010 189
Nick Sinicrope – AAA 2011 189, AAA 2012 182
Nick Leitten – AAAA 2013 145
Eddie Byrams – AAAA 2014 120
Jake Strong – AAAA 2015 132
AJ Leitten – AAAA 2015 126, AAAA 2016 138, AAAAA 2017 138
Jake Hart – 2018 AAAAA State Champion 152

State Placers

Craig Albers – AAAA 2002 160 3rd, AAAA 2004 171 2nd
Jake Fordham – AAAA 2003 125 3rd
Vince Santolla – AAAA 2004 189 3rd
Mitchell Alston – AAAA 2004 119 2nd, AAAA 2006 119 2nd
Robert Miskelly – AAAA 2005 130 3rd
Thomas Shaw – AAAA 2006 130 4th
Larry Keeter – AAAA 2006 125 2nd
Allen Runyon – AAAA 2006 HWT 2nd
Preston Faile – AAAA 2006 152 3rd
Micheal Quinzi – AAAA 2007 145 4th
Thomas Mockridge – AAAA 2008 145 4th

Jermaine Truesdale – AAAA 2008 103 3rd
Seth Frase – AAAA 2010 103 3rd
Austin King – AAAA 2010 112 3rd
Jonathan Miskelly – AAAA 2010 152 3rd, AAA 2011 152 2nd

Nick Sinicrope – AAAA 2010 171 3rd
Ryan Dugas – AAA 2011 130 2nd
Nick Leitten – AAA 2012 145 2nd
Tyler Turner – AAA 2012 113 2nd, AAAA 2013 120 2nd
Seth Frase – AAA 2012 120 2nd
Micheal Mockridge – AAA 2012 170 4th
Eddie Byrams – AAA 2012 106 4th, AAAA 2013 113 3rd
AJ Leitten – AAAA 2014 106 2nd
Jake Strong – AAAA
 2014 126 2nd
BJ Hurst – AAAA 2014 195 3rd
​John Brotemarkle – AAAA 2016 113 3rd
Steven Hamilton – AAAA 2016 145 4th
Brody Claussen – AAAAA 2017 4th
Jake Hart – AAAAA 2017 2nd

Ethan Johnson – AAAAA 2018 106 3rd
Jacob Sturgeon – AAAAA 2018 120 3rd

State Qualifiers

Josh Sabath – AAAA 2003 HWT
Vince Santolla – AAAA 2003 215
Robert Miskelly – AAAA 2004 130
Zach Berg – AAAA 2004 215
Joey Dugas – AAAA 2004 152
Alex Woods – AAAA 2004 135
Dee Templeton – AAAA 2004 145
Allen Runyon – AAAA 2005 HWT
Larry Keeter – AAAA 2005 112
Micheal Quinzi – AAAA 2005 135, AAAA 2006 140
Brandon Fiex – AAAA 2007 125
Colby Hice – AAAA 2007 103, AAAA 2010 125
Garrett Passatore – AAAA 2010 HWT
Seth Frase – AAA 2011 112

Ryan Cass – AAA 2011 135
Nick Leitten – AAA 2011 140
Zach Dulcie – AAA 2012 HWT, AAAA 2013 HWT
Jake Strong – AAAA 2013 126
Nigel Bostick – AAAA 2013 138
Jack Debbout – AAAA 2014 145, AAAA 2015 152
John Brotemarkle – AAAA 2015 106
​Brody Claassen – AAAA 2016 120
Jordan Markowski – AAAA 2016 132
​Steven Hamilton – AAAA 2016 145
​Jack Debbout – AAAA 2016 160
Jacob Sturgeon – AAAAA 2017 113
Nick Greek – AAAAA 2017 132
Wade Brock – AAAAA 2017 195
Zach Hornbrook AAAAA 2018 126
Brody Claassen AAAAA 2018 138
Josh Cizmadia AAAAA 2018 145

Junior Varsity State Champions & State Placers

Preston Faile – State Champion – 2004
Nick Santolla – State Champion – 2005
Thomas Mockridge – State Champion – 2007
Ryan Dugas – State Champion – 2008
Zach Doran – 2nd – 2008
Dallas Creon – 2nd – 2011
Austin Gard – 3rd – 2011
Brandon Mayer – 3rd – 2011
Andrew Mecca – 4th – 2012
Jack Debbout – 4th – 2013
Evan Stankovits – 2nd – 2014
Jarrod Kimball – State Champion – 2014
Steven Hamilton – 2nd – 2014
Rontavious Hughes – 3rd – 2014
, State Champion – 2015
Jarrod Pierce – 2nd – 2015
Josh Cizmadia – State Champion – 2017
Joseph Banny – 2nd – 2017
Aubrey Schaffer, (MOW) State Champion-2018
Marc Desir, State Champion- 2018
Reece Key, State Champion- 2018
Tristan Morris, State Champion-2018
Sam Conforto, 2nd -2018
Avery Wilcox, 3rd – 2018
Cooper Harms, 4th – 2018

Middle School State Champions and State Placers

Thomas Shaw – State Champion – 2002
Max Simons – State Champion – 2006
John Green – State Champion – 2006
Mike Whitesides – 2nd – 2006
Jonathan Miskelly – 2nd – 2007
Drew Cunningham – 2nd – 2008
Austin King – 3rd – 2008
Caleb Harris – State Champion – 2010
Malik Long – 4th & 2nd – 2010/2011
Dan Angel – 3rd – 2011
Dan Marr – 2nd – 2011
John Brotemarkle – 3rd & 3rd – 2011/2012
AJ Leitten – State Champion (MOW) & 2nd – 2012/2013 
Kaleb Cisco – 2nd – 2012
Chris King – 4th – 2014
Joshua Sturgeon – 2nd – 2017
Joshua Sturgeon – State Champion – 2018
Ben Larranaga – 4th – 2018
Nicholas Stalford – 3rd – 2018
Noah Stoudemire – 3rd – 2018