Fort Mill Wrestling Schedule

Upcoming Events Schedule for the 2018-2019 season.

Varsity Wrestling Schedule

November 28th


Time:6:00PM


Location:Myers Park


Opponent:Myers Park & Rocky River


November 30th & December 1st


Time:5:00PM


Location:Eastside


Opponent:Southern Slam


December 5th


Time:6:00PM


Location:York


Opponent:York & Westwood


December 7th - 8th


Time:5:30PM


Location:Home


Opponent:Kingsley Classic


December 11th


Time:6:00PM


Location:Home


Match:Indian Land Tri Meet


December 15th


Time:9:30AM


Location:Home


Opponent:MillTown Duals


December 18th


Time:5:00PM


Location:South Pointe


Opponent:South Pointe & B. Springs


December 21st


Time:1:00PM


Location:Westwood


Opponent:Westwood Duals


December 28th - 29th


Time:9:00AM


Location:Lexington


Opponent:Wildcat Duals


January 10th


Time:7:00PM


Location:Home


Match:Rock Hill


January 11th - 12th


Time:5:00PM


Location:Johnson City, TN


Opponent:Fanneti-Richardson Classic


January 18th


Time:3:00PM/5:30PM


Location:Home


Match:Northwestern & Clover


January 22nd


Time:7:00PM


Location:Nation Ford


Opponent:Nation Ford


January 25th


Time:5:00PM


Location:TBA


Opponent:Region Tournament


February 2nd, 4th & 6th


Time:5:00PM


Location:TBA


Opponent:Playoffs


February 9th


Time:TBA


Location:Dreher High School


Opponent:Duals State Championship


February 15th & 16th


Time:5:00PM


Location:Laurens High School


Opponent:Upper State Tournament


February 22nd & 23rd


Time:12:00PM


Location:Anderson CC


Opponent:State Individual Finals


JV Wrestling Schedule

November 17th


Time:9:00AM


Location:Home


Match:Blue & Gold Tournament


November 28th


Time:6:00PM


Location:Myers Park


Match:Myers Park & Rocky River


November 30th


Time:5:00PM


Location:Ardrey Kell


Match:Ardrey Kell Invitational


December 5th


Time:6:00PM


Location:York


Match:York & Westwood


December 8th


Time:9:00AM


Location:Clover


Match:Clover Duals


December 11th


Time:6:00PM


Location:Home


Match:Indian Land Tri Meet


December 15th


Time:9:00AM


Location:Fred T. Foard


Match:Tigerland Classic


January 4th


Time:9:00AM


Location:Home


Match:Area Qualifier


January 5th


Time:9:00AM


Location:Lexington


Match:Lexington JV Duals


January 12th


Time:9:00AM


Location:Clover


Match:Sectional Qualifier


January 19th


Time:9:00AM


Location:Lexington


Match:State Finals


January 22nd


Time:6:00PM


Location:Nation Ford


Match:Nation Ford


7th & 8th Grade Wrestling Schedule

November 17th


Time:9:00AM


Location:Home


Match:Blue & Gold Classic


December 4th


Time:5:00PM


Location:Oakridge MS


Match:Rawlinson Rd./Oakridge


December 11th


Time:5:00PM


Location:Home


Match:Indian Land


December 14th


Time:5:00PM


Location:Oakridge MS


Match:Oakridge Quad


January 5th


Time:9:00AM


Location:Home


Match:Fort Mill Qualifier


January 12th


Time:9:00AM


Location:Clover High School


Match:Sectional Tournament


January 19th


Time:9:00AM


Location:Lexington HS


Match:Carolina Invitational


January 22nd


Time:5:00PM


Location:Nation Ford


Match:Nation Ford


IMPORTANT: All wrestlers should be at the home matches one hour before the scheduled start time to set up the mats and have official weigh-in.